West Midlands Round Three Draw 2016


Third Round - Saturday 10th December 2016 - Please note venues and warm up times

PREMIER DIVISION
  PREMIER DIVISION
Gala 1 - Pingles Leisure Centre
Gala 2 - Newbold Leisure Centre
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
1 Boldmere A
1 Hinckley
2 Leicester Sharks A 2 Leamington Spa - HOSTS
3 City of Derby A 3 Abingdon
4 City of Coventry 4 Wolverhampton
5 Worcester 5 Chase
6 Braunstone A 6 Sutton in Ashfield
     
PREMIER DIVISION   PREMIER DIVISION
Gala 3 - Stechford Cascades
Gala 4 - Abbey Stadium SC
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
1 City of Hereford
1 Northgate
2 Blythe Barracudas A - HOSTS 2 Radford
3 Stourbridge A 3 Redditch - HOSTS
4 Bicester Blue Fins
4 Halesowen
5 Bilston 5 Boldmere B
6 Long Eaton A    
     
DIVISION TWO   DIVISION TWO
Gala 1 - Queens Leisure Centre
Gala 2 - Queen's Diamond Jubilee Centre
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
1 Belper Marlin 1 Leighton Buzzard
2 City of Derby B - HOSTS
2 Orion
3 Rugby
3 Etwall Eagles
4 Arnold 4 Mansfield
5 Stratford Sharks 5 Wantage White Horse SC
6 Pershore SC 6 Kingsbury Aquarius - HOSTS
     
DIVISION TWO   DIVISION TWO
Gala 3 - Stafford Leisure Centre
Gala 4 -  Cheslyn Hay Leisure Centre
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
1 Leicester Sharks B
1 Cheltenham
2 Shrewsbury
2 Oldbury
3 City of Coventry B 3 Swadlincote
4 Derby Phoenix 4 Witney & District
5 Wyre Forest A 5 Coalville - HOSTS
6 Warley Wasps
6  
     
DIVISION THREE WEST
  DIVISION THREE WEST
Gala 1 - Droitwich Sports Centre
Gala 2 - Oak Park Active Living Centre
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
1 Bromsgrove
1 Stourbridge B
2 Haden Hill 2 Burntwood - HOSTS
3 Droitwich - HOSTS 3 Camphill Ewardians A
4 Solihull A 4 Perry Beeches B
5 Cheadle
5 Telford Aqua
6   6  
     
DIVISION THREE WEST
  DIVISION THREE EAST
Gala 3 - The Snowdome
Gala 1 - Bletchley Leisure Centre
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
1 Ludlow 1 Rykneld
2 Fox Hollies
2 Flitwick Dolphins - HOSTS
3 Blythe Barracudas B 3 Market Harborough
4 Tamworth - HOSTS
4 Barunstone B
5 Ledbury & District 5 Dunstable
6   6 Lichfield
     
DIVISION THREE EAST
                  
Gala  2 - Hucknall Leisure Centre
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
1 Dronfield Dolphins
2 Worksop Dolphins
3 Ilkeston
4 Falcon - HOSTS
5 Daventry Dolphins
6 Long Eaton B
   

 
top