West Midlands Round One Draw - 2017


1st Round - Saturday 14th October 2017

PREMIER DIVISION     PREMIER DIVISION
Gala 1 - Hucknall Leisure Centre
Gala 2 - Perdiswell Worcester
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
1 Belper Marlins 1 City of Derby A
2 Stourbridge A
2 Chase
3 Sutton in Ashfield - HOSTS 3 Long Eaton A
4 Leicester Sharks A 4 Radford
5 Worcester
5 City of Hereford
6 City of Derby B 6 Halesowen - HOSTS
   
PREMIER DIVISION PREMIER DIVISION
Gala 3 - The Queens Jubilee Centre Rugby
Gala 4 - Abbey Stadium Redditch
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
1 Bilston 1 Northgate
2 Braunstone A
2 Blythe Barracudas A
3 Wolverhampton 3 Boldmere A
4 Rugby - HOSTS 4 Pershore
5 Abingdon 5 Leamington Spa
6 City of Coventry A 6 Redditch - HOSTS
   
DIVISION TWO DIVISION TWO
Gala 1 - Pingles LC Nuneaton
Gala 2 - Stafford Leisure Centre
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
1 Warley Wasps 1 Derby Phoenix
2 Leicester Sharks B - HOSTS 2 Oldbury
3 Boldmere B 3 Etwall Eagles - HOSTS
4 Coalville 4 Wantage White Horse
5 Flitwick Dolphins 5 Solihull
6 Bicester Blue Fins 6 City of Coventry B
   
DIVISION TWO   DIVISION TWO
Gala 3 - Droitwich Sports Centre
Gala 4 - Bramcote Leisure Centre
  Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
1 Shrewsbury 1 Leighton Buzzard
2 Stratford Sharks 2 Arnold - HOSTS
3 Witney & District 3 Hinckley
4 Dunstable 4 Mansfield
5 Wyre Forest A - HOSTS 5 Orion
6 Cheltenham 6 Droitwich
   
DIVISION THREE DIVISION THREE
Gala 1 - Snowdome Tamworth
Gala 2 - Cheslyn Hay Sports Centre
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
1 Kingsbury Aquarius
1 Bromsgrove
2 Blythe Barracudas B 2 Camphill Edwardians - HOSTS
3 Telford Aquatics - HOSTS 3 Rykneld
4 Ripley Rascals 4 Burntwood
5 Falcon 5 Fox Hollies
6 Dronfield Dolphins 6 Ludlow
   
DIVISION THREE DIVISION THREE
Gala 3 - Daventry Leisure Centre
Gala 4 - Stechford Cascades
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Warm Up 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
1 Daventry Dolphins - HOSTS 1 Market Harborough
2 Worksop Dolphins 2 Haden Hill - HOSTS
3 Long Eaton B 3 Ilkeston
4 Lichfield 4 Perry Beeches B
5 Stourbridge B 5 Cheadle
6 Braunstone B 6 Swadlincote

09-07-17 Error Corrected in Division 3 Gala 2
 
top