Round Three Results 2016 - West Midlands


Results of all Galas - 10th December 2016

PREMIER DIVISION
  PREMIER DIVISION
GALA ONE GALA TWO
Team Points Team Points
City of Derby A 201 Leamington Spa 230
Boldmere A 193 Chase 214
Worcester 192 Sutton in Ashfield 167
City of Coventry 175 Abingdon 158
Leicester Sharks A 171 Wolverhampton 152
Braunstone A 114 Hinckley 122
 Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow    Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow
PREMIER DIVISION   PREMIER DIVISION
GALA THREE GALA FOUR
Team Points Team Points
City of Hereford 212 Redditch 211
Bilston 188 Halesowen 189
Long Eaton A 179 Radford 182
Blythe Barracudas A 176 Northgate 181
Stourbridge A 165 Boldmere B 112
Bicester Blue Fins 122    
 Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow    Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow
DIVISION TWO   DIVISION TWO
GALA ONE GALA TWO
Team Points Team Points
Belper Marlin 216 Wantage White Horse 210
Rugby 201 Orion 189
City of Derby B 176 Leighton Buzzard 180
Pershore SC 159 Etwall Eagles 164
Arnold 156 Mansfield 150
Stratford Sharks 137 Kingsbury Aquarius 146
 Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow    Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow
DIVISION TWO   DIVISION TWO
GALA THREE GALA FOUR
Team Points Team Points
Derby Phoenix 201 Coalville 186
City of Coventry B 190 Cheltenham 159
Wyre Forest A 176 Witney & District 157
Shrewsbury 175 Oldbury 127
Warley Wasps 175 Swadlincote 113
Leicester Sharks B 128    
 Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow    Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow
DIVISION THREE WEST
  DIVISION THREE WEST
GALA ONE GALA TWO
Team Points Team Points
Droitwich 194 Camphill Edwardians A 168
Solihull A 153 Perry Beeches B 163
Haden Hill 149 Burntwood 148
Bromsgrove 125 Stourbridge B 145
Cheadle 125 Telford Aqua 112
       
 Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow    Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow
DIVISION THREE WEST
  DIVISION THREE EAST
GALA THREE GALA ONE
Team Points Team Points
Fox Hollies 177 Flitwick Dolphins 200
Blythe Barracudas B 174 Braunstone B 184
Ledbury & District 172 Dunstable 183
Ludlow 132 Market Harborough 174
Tamworth 82 Rkneld 130
    Lichfield DNS
    Points adjusted for 5 team gala  
 Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow    Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow
DIVISION THREE EAST
   
GALA TWO
Team Points
Falcon 205
Worksop Dolphins 198
Daventry Dolphins 183
Ilkeston 175
Dronfield Dolphins 162
Long Eaton B 121
   

Final League Positions 2016 are available here
 
top