Round Two Results 2016 - West Midlands


Results of all Galas - 12th November 2016

PREMIER DIVISION
  PREMIER DIVISION
GALA ONE GALA TWO
Team Points Team Points
Leicester Sharks A 224 City of Derby A 255
Baunstone A 185 Worcester 224
Chase 181 Leamington Spa 183
Stourbridge A 171 Redditch 134
Blythe Barracudas A 157 Halesowen 132
Radford 130 Northgate 120
 Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow    Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow
PREMIER DIVISION   PREMIER DIVISION
GALA THREE GALA FOUR
Team Points Team Points
City of Coventry 227 Abingdon 205
Boldmere A 212 Wolverhampton 195
Sutton in Ashfield 173 Hinckley 179
Bilston 148 Bicester Blue Fins 161
City of Hereford 147 Boldmere B 126
Long Eaton A 144 Points adjusted 5 team gala  
 Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow    Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow
DIVISION TWO   DIVISION TWO
GALA ONE GALA TWO
Team Points Team Points
City of Derby B 200 Arnold 207
Belper Marlin 200 Pershore SC 191
Wantage White Horse 181 Leighton Buzzard 178
City of Coventry B 173 Derby Phoenix 169
Shrewsbury 158 Wyre Forest A 155
Cheltenham 132 Witney & District 140
 Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow    Detailed Results Detailed Results
DIVISION TWO   DIVISION TWO
GALA THREE GALA FOUR
Team Points Team Points
Rugby 223 Etwall Eagles 208
Stratford Sharks 201 Mansfield 198
Orion 183 Kinsbury Aquarius 176
Leicester Sharks B 152 Swadlincote 147
Warley Wasps 148 Oldbury 140
Coalville 139 Points Adjusted 5 team gala  
 Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow    Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow
DIVISION THREE WEST
  DIVISION THREE WEST
GALA ONE GALA TWO
Team Points Team Points
Solihull A 189 Droitwich 191
Cheadle 154 Haden Hill 167
Stourbridge B 145 Bromsgrove 152
Blythe Barracudas B 143 Fox Hollies 111
Ledbury & District 110 Ludlow 105
       
 Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow    Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow
DIVISION THREE WEST
  DIVISION THREE EAST
GALA THREE GALA ONE
Team Points Team Points
Camphill Edwardians A 194 Flitwick Dolphins 200
Perry Beeches B 185 Dunstable 198
Burntwood 175 Rykneld 174
Telford Aqua 171 Worksop Dolphins 169
Tamworth 123 Daventry Dolphins 169
    Dronfield Dolphins 138
       
 Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow    Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow
DIVISION THREE EAST
   
GALA TWO
Team Points
Market Harborough 204
Braunstone B 203
Ilkeston 191
Falcon 188
Lichfield 179
Long Eaton B 83
   

League Positions after Round Two 2016 are available here
 
top