Round One Results 2016 - West Midlands


Results of all Galas - 8th October 2016

PREMIER DIVISION
  PREMIER DIVISION
GALA ONE GALA TWO
Team Points Team Points
Braunstone A 225 City of Derby A 191
City of Hereford 189 Boldmere A 184
Halesowen 185 Leicester Sharks A 179
Northgate 175 Leamington Spa 162
Abingdon 139 Redditch 158
Boldmere B 119 Leicester Penguins A DNS
 Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow    Detailed Results Detailed Results
PREMIER DIVISION   PREMIER DIVISION
GALA THREE GALA FOUR
Team Points Team Points
Stourbridge A 218 Worcester 221
Blythe Barracudas A 188 City of Coventry 219
Long Eaton A 175 Chase 160
Radford 166 Bilston 160
Bicester Blue Fins 149 Sutton in Ashfield 151
Hinckley 148 Wolverhampton 138
 Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow    Detailed Results Detailed Results to follow
DIVISION TWO   DIVISION TWO
GALA ONE GALA TWO
Team Points Team Points
Arnold 217 Belper Marlin 220
Leicester Sharks B 181 Stratford Sharks 203
Shrewsbury 180 City of Derby B 199
Wyre Forest A 176 Rugby 189
Witney & District 158 Cheltenham 159
Kingsbury Aquarius 127 Swadlincote 78
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
DIVISION TWO   DIVISION TWO
GALA THREE GALA FOUR
Team Points Team Points
Pershore SC 201 Wantage White Horse 202
City of Coventry B 188 Orion 201
Derby Phoenix 183 Leighton Buzzard 193
Warley Wasps 168 Oldbury 138
Coalville 154 Etwall Eagles 120
Mansfield 148 Points Adjusted 5 team gala  
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
DIVISION THREE WEST
  DIVISION THREE WEST
GALA ONE GALA TWO
Team Points Team Points
Solihull A 244 Droitwich 212
Ledbury & District 191 Haden Hill 188
Blythe Barracudas B 168 Stourbridge B 168
Ludlow 168 Burntwood 152
Fox Hollies 166 Camphill Edwardians A 148
Tamworth 101 Tewksbury DNS
     Detailed Results Detailed Results
DIVISION THREE WEST
  DIVISION THREE EAST
GALA THREE GALA ONE
Team Points Team Points
Cheadle 185 Lichfield 197
Bromsgrove 172 Rykneld 178
Perry Beeches B 166 Falcon 177
Telford Aqua 150 Dronfield Dolphins 176
Wombourne DNS Braunstone B 173
Points adjusted 4 team gala   Long Eaton B 132
       
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
DIVISION THREE EAST
   
GALA TWO
Team Points
Flitwick Dolphins 206
Market Harborough 195
Dunstable 195
Worksop Dolphins 158
Ilkeston 152
Daventry Dolphins  133
   

League Positions after Round One 2016 are available here
 
top