South Round Three Draw - 2015


Round Three - Saturday 12th December 2015 (Each team is allocated a warm up and competition lane)

PREMIER DIVISION   PREMIER DIVISION
Gala 1 - K2 LC, Crawley
Gala 2 - Pool in the Park, Woking
WU 6.15pm - Start 6.45pm
WU 6.20pm - Start 6.50pm
Lane 4 Guildford City A - HOSTS
Lane 3 Staines A
Lane 5 Thanet A
Lane 4 Bromley A
Lane 3 City of Oxford Lane 2 Portsmouth Northsea A
Lane 6 Sevenoaks A Lane 5 Rushmoor Royals
Lane 2 Beckenham A
Lane 1 Woking - HOSTS
Lane 7 Wycombe District A Lane 6 Guildford City B
     
PREMIER DIVISION   DIVISION ONE WEST
Gala 3 - Waterlooville LC
Gala 1 - Magnet LC, Maidenhead
WU 6.30pm - Start 7.00pm
WU 6.50 pm - Start 7.20pm
Lane 4 Bracknell & Wokingham A
Lane 4 Amersham
Lane 5 Havant & Waterlooville - HOSTS
Lane 5 Maxwell
Lane 3 Winchester City Penguins Lane 3
Reading
Lane 6 Crawley
Lane 6 Maidenhead Marlins - HOSTS
Lane 2 Windsor Lane 2 Mid Sussex Marlins
Lane 7 Atlantis Lane 7 Fareham Nomads
     
DIVISION ONE WEST   DIVISION ONE WEST
Gala 2 - The Spectrum, Guildford
Gala 3 - Mountbatten LC, Portsmouth
WU 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
WU 6.30pm - Start 7.00pm
Lane 4 Walker Tigers Lane 4 Leatherhead
Lane 5 Epsom District Lane 5 Didcot Barramundi
Lane 3 Kingston Royals - HOSTS Lane 3 Alton & District
Lane 6 Chalfont Otters Lane 6 Portsmouth Northsea B - HOSTS
Lane 2 Guildford City C Lane 2 Chesham
Lane 7 Newbury
Lane 7 Littlehampton
       
DIVISION ONE EAST   DIVISION ONE EAST
Gala 1 - Tunbridge Wells SC
Gala 2 - Kingsmead LC, Canterbury
WU 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
WU 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Lane 3 RTW Monson - HOSTS Lane 3 Sevenoaks B
Lane 4 Brighton
Lane 4 Croydon Amphibians
Lane 2 Chelmsford Lane 2 City of Canterbury - HOSTS
Lane 5 Black Lion
Lane 5 Erith & District
Lane 1 Sutton & Cheam
Lane 1 Maidstone
Lane 6 Hastings Seagull
Lane 6 Orpington Ojays
     
DIVISION ONE EAST   DIVISION TWO WEST
Gala 3 -Pavillions in the Park, Horsham
Gala 1 - Aldershot Garrison SC
WU 6.30pm - Start 7.00pm
WU 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Lane 4 East Grinstead - HOSTS
Lane 4 Wycombe District B
Lane 5 South Croydon Lane 5 Dorking
Lane 3 Shepway A Lane 3 Tilehurst
Lane 6 Redhill & Reigate Lane 6 Bracknell & Wokingham B
Lane 2 Ashford Town Lane 2 Hart
Lane 7 Dover Lifeguards Lane 7 Staines B
  Lane 1 Worthing
  Lane 8 Farnham - HOSTS
     
DIVISION TWO WEST   DIVISION TWO EAST
Gala 2 - The Quays, Southampton
Gala 1 - Crook Log LC, Bexley
WU 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
WU 5.30pm - Start 6.00pm
Lane 4 Eastleigh Lane 4 Thanet B
Lane 5 Chichester Cormorants - HOSTS Lane 5 Herne Bay
Lane 3 Godalming Lane 3 Beckenham B
Lane 6 West Wight Lane 6 Beacon
Lane 2 Andover Lane 2 Dartford & District
Lane 7 Wey Valley Lane 7 Bromley B - HOSTS
       
 Updated 05-12-15 - New lane draw as Cranleigh have withdrawn    Updated 25-11-15 - New venue and start time
DIVISION TWO EAST    
Gala 2 - Medway Park, Gillingham
WU 6.00 pm - Start 6.30pm
Lane 3 White Oak
Lane 4 Edenbridge Piranhas
Lane 2 Larkfield
Lane 5 Beachfield - HOSTS
Lane 1 Shepway B
Lane 6 Tonbridge


 
top