South Round Two - 2015 Results


Results of all Galas - 14th November 2015

Premier Division - Gala 1   Premier Division - Gala 2
Woking
Margate
1 Guildford City A 245 1 Thanet A  260
2 Wycombe District A 201 2 Sevenoaks A  220
3 Guildford City B 190 3 Rushmoor Royals  167
4 Woking 167 4 Bromley A  164
5 Portsmouth Northsea A 156 5 Havant & Waterlooville  127
6 Atlantis 92 6 Windsor  109
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Premier Division - Gala 3   Division One West - Gala 1
Crawley
Portsmouth
1 City of Oxford 245 1 Amersham 235
2 Beckenham A 199 2 Walker Tigers 184
3 Staines A 166 3 Fareham Nomads 182
4 Bracknell & Wokingham A 159 4 Portsmouth Northsea B 155
5 Winchester City Penguins 150 5 Alton & District 150
6 Crawley 132 6 Didcot Barramundi 139
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division One West - Gala 2   Division One West - Gala 3
Maidenhead
  Guildford
1 Maidenhead Marlins 220   1 Reading 211
2 Maxwell 220   2 Mid Sussex Marlins 197
3 Epsom & District 169   3 Kingston Royals 193
4 Leatherhead 155   4 Guildford City C 179
5 Newbury 148   5 Chalfont Otters 154
6 Chesham 134    6 Littlehampton 108
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
     
Division One East - Gala 1    Division One East - Gala 2 
 Hastings Gillingham
1 RTW Monson 246 1 Black Lion 235
2 Hastings Seagull 203 2 Sutton & Cheam 215
3 Croydon Amphibians 203 3 Chelmsford 196
4 Maidstone 161 4 Orpington Ojays 168
5 South Croydon 133 5 East Grinstead 126
6 Dover Lifeguards 98 6 Ashford Town 100
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division One East - Gala 3   Division Two West - Gala 1
Brighton
Horsham
1 Brighton 262 1 Tilehurst 319
2 Sevenoaks B 192 2 Dorking 312
3 City of Canterbury 183 3 Hart 274
4 Erith & District 168 4 Farnham 234
5 Shepway A 129 5 Cranleigh 184
6 Redhill & Reigate 116 6 Chichester Cormorants 175
      7 Godalming 164
      8 Wey Valley 124
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division Two West - Gala 2    Division Two East - Gala 1
Southampton
Bexley
1 Wycombe District B 307 1 Thanet B 248
2 Bracknell & Wokingham B 271 2 Beacon 224
3 Worthing 239.5 3 Bromley B 200
4 Staines B 236 4 White Oak 153
5 Eastleigh 227 5 Beachfield 137
6 West Wight 143  6 Shepway B 84
7 Andover 138.5      
  Points adjusted 7 teams    
Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division Two East - Gala 2    
Beckenham
1 Herne Bay 231
2 Dartford & District 222
3 Beckenham B 215
4 Edenbridge Piranhas 149
5 Larkfield 127
6 Tonbridge 98
Detailed Results Detailed Results

League Positions after Round Two 2015 are available here
 
top