South Round Two Draw - 2017


Round Two - Saturday 11th November 2017 (Each team is allocated a warm up and competition lane)

PREMIER DIVISION   PREMIER DIVISION
Gala 1 - Pavilions in the Park, Horsham
Gala 2 - Pool in the Park, Woking
WU 6.30pm - Start 7.00pm
WU 6.20pm - Start 6.50pm
Lane 4 Guildford City A
Lane 3 City of Oxford
Lane 5 Sevenoaks A Lane 4 Thanet A
Lane 3 Beckenham A Lane 2 Portsmouth Northsea
Lane 6 Winchester City Penguins Lane 5 Woking - HOSTS
Lane 2 Guildford City B Lane 1 Maidenhead Marlins
Lane 7 Atlantis - HOSTS
Lane 6 Staines
     
PREMIER DIVISION   DIVISION ONE WEST
Gala 3 - Wycombe LC, High Wycombe
Gala 1 - Waterlooville LC, Portsmouth
WU 5.00pm - Start 5.30pm
WU 6.30 pm - Start 7.00pm
Lane 4 Wycombe District A - HOSTS
Lane 4 Rushmoor Royals A
Lane 5 Bromley A
Lane 5 Fareham Nomads
Lane 3 Amersham Lane 3
Basingstoke Bluefins - HOSTS
Lane 6 RTW Monson Lane 6 Dorking
Lane 2 Sutton & Cheam Lane 2 Tilehurst
Lane 7 Maxwell Lane 7 Newbury
     
DIVISION ONE WEST   DIVISION ONE WEST
Gala 2 - The Spectrum, Guildford
Gala 3 - Magnet LC, Maidenhead
WU 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
WU 6.50pm - Start 7.20pm
Lane 4 Leatherhead Lane 4 Windsor - HOSTS
Lane 5 Bracknell & Wokingham Lane 5 Epsom District
Lane 3 Wycombe District B
Lane 3 Reading
Lane 6 Chalfont Otters
Lane 6 Kingston Royals
Lane 2 Guildford City C - HOSTS
Lane 2 Rushmoor Royals B
Lane 7 Alton & District    
       
DIVISION ONE EAST   DIVISION ONE EAST
Gala 1 - Prince Regent Pool, Brighton
Gala 2 - K2 LC, Crawley
WU 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
WU 6.15pm - Start 6.45pm
Lane 3 Maidstone Lane 4 Crawley - HOSTS
Lane 4 Chelmsford
Lane 5 Hastings Seagull
Lane 2 Sevenoaks B Lane 3 Bromley B
Lane 5 Brighton - HOSTS Lane 6 South Croydon
Lane 1 Croydon Amphibians
Lane 2 Orpington Ojays
Lane 6 Shepway A Lane 7 Ashford Town
     
DIVISION ONE EAST                  
Gala 3 - Crook Log LC, Bexley
WU 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Lane 4 Mid Sussex Marlins
Lane 5 Thanet B
Lane 3 Black Lion
Lane 6 Erith & District - HOSTS
Lane 2 East Grinstead
Lane 7 Dover Lifeguards
     
DIVISION TWO WEST   DIVISION TWO WEST
Gala 1 - Mountbatten LC, Portsmouth
Gala 2 - Hart LC, Fleet
WU 6.30pm - Start 7.00pm
WU 6.00pm - Start 6.30pm
Lane 4 Elmbridge Phoenix Lane 4 Hart - HOSTS
Lane 5 Worthing
Lane 5 Bracknell & Wokingham B
Lane 3 Littlehampton - HOSTS Lane 3 Farnham
Lane 6 Haslemere
Lane 6 Eastleigh
Lane 2 Chesham Lane 2 Chichester Cormorants
Lane 7 Wycombe District Lane 7 Godalming
Lane 1 West Wight Lane 1 Wey Valley
     
DIVISION TWO EAST    DIVISION TWO EAST
Gala 1 - The Triangle, Burgess Hill
Gala 2 - The Spa, Beckenham
WU 6.30 pm - Start 7.00pm
WU 6.00 pm - Start 6.30pm
Lane 4 Herne Bay
Lane 4 Hailsham
Lane 5 Kent Weald
Lane 5 Beacon
Lane 3 Edenbridge Piranhas Lane 3 Beckenham B - HOSTS
Lane 6 Mid Sussex Marlins B - HOSTS Lane 6 Redhill & Reigate
Lane 2 Eastbourne Lane 2 City of Canterbury
Lane 7 White Oak
Lane 7 Larkfield
Lane 1 Shepway B Lane 1 Dartford & District
 
top