South Round Three - 2016 Results


Results of all Galas - 10th December 2016

Premier Division - Gala 1   Premier Division - Gala 2
High Wycombe
Beckenham
1 Guildford City A 216 1 Winchester City Penguins 194
2 City of Oxford 204 2 Woking 190
3 Wycombe District A 184 3 Beckenham A 184
4 Thanet A 173 4 Portsmouth Northsea A 179
5 Sevenoaks A 164 5 RTW Monson 156
6 Bromley A 108 6 Guildford City B 144
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Premier Division - Gala 3   Division One West - Gala 1
Waterlooville
Maidenhead
1 Staines A 208 1 Maidenhead Marlins 197
2 Amersham 204 2 Maxwell 182
3 Rushmoor Royals A 195 3 Mid Sussex Marlins 182
4 Reading 167 4 Windsor 171
5 Havant & Waterlooville 159 5 Bracknell & Wokingham A 170
6 Brighton 115 6 Leatherhead 145
 Detailed Results Detailed Results
   Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division One West - Gala 2          Division One West - Gala 3
Burgess Hill
Guildford
1 Walker Tigers 211 1 Chalfont Otters 205
2 Wycombe District B 189 2 Epsom District 203
3 Dorking 179 3 Alton & District 177
4 Fareham Nomads 172 4 Didcot Barramundi 172
5 Guildford City C 150 5 Newbury 172
6 Kingston Royals 146  6 Bracknell & Wokingham B 116
 Detailed Results Detailed Results
   Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division One East - Gala 1    Division One East - Gala 2 
Horsham
Gillingham
1 Atlantis 205 1 Thanet B 218
2 Sutton & Cheam 190 2 Black Lion 193
3 Crawley 190 3 Erith & District 177
4 Hastings Seagull 178 4 Sevenoaks B 170
5 Chelmsford 143 5 Croydon Amphibians 160
6 Maidstone 137 6 East Grinstead 128
 Detailed Results Detailed Results
   Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division One East - Gala 3   Division Two West - Gala 1
Canterbury
Aldershot
1 Bromley B 204 1 Basingstoke Bluefins 263
2 South Croydon 197 2 Tilehurst 194
3 Orpington Ojays 180 3 Rushmoor Royals B 156
4 City of Canterbury 173 4 Farnham 155
5 Redhill & Reigate 156 5 Worthing 141
6 Beacon 137 6 Portsmouth Northsea B 120
 Detailed Results Detailed Results
   Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division Two West - Gala 2    Division Two West - Gala 3
Crawley
Southampton
1 Littlehampton 214 1 Wey Valley 199.5
2 Hart 195 2 Chichester Cormorants 196
3 Wycombe District C 192 3 Godalming 188
4 Chesham 176 4 West Wight 155
5 Eastleigh 142 5 Andover 119
6 Staines B 116   Points adjusted for 5 team gala  
 Detailed Results Detailed Results
   Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division Two East - Gala 1
  Division Two East - Gala 2
Dover
Bexley
1 Shepway A 257.5 1 Herne Bay 271
2 Dover Lifeguards 199.5 2 Tonbridge 246
3 Ashford Town 196 3 Thanet C 215
4 Dartford & District 195 4 Beachfield 202
5 Beckenham B 178 5 White Oak 175
6 Edenbridge Piranhas 163 6 Larkfield 173
  Points adjusted for 6 team gala   7 Shepway B 99
 Detailed Results Detailed Results
 Detailed Results Detailed Results

Results updated 17-12-16

The Final League Positions 2016 are available here
 
top