South Round Two - 2016 Results


Results of all Galas - 12th November 2016

Premier Division - Gala 1   Premier Division - Gala 2
Waterlooville
Woking
1 Guildford City A 246 1 Wycombe District 233
2 Sevenoaks 240 2 Thanet A 225
3 Beckenham 161 3 Woking 177
4 RTW Monson 151 4 Winchester City Penguins 177
5 Havant & Waterlooville 137 5 Rushmoor Royals 140
6 Amersham 114 6 Brighton 93
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Premier Division - Gala 3   Division One West - Gala 1
Beckenham
Guildford
1 City of Oxford 259 1 Bracknell & Wokingham A 216
2 Bromley A 205 2 Maxwell 213
3 Guildford City B 167 3 Windsor 208
4 Portsmouth Northsea A 148 4 Chalfont Otters 150
5 Staines 146 5 Guildford City C 138
6 Reading 126 6 Didcot Barramundi 119
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division One West - Gala 2          Division One West - Gala 3
Burgess Hill
Maidenhead
1 Leatherhead 229 1 Maidenhead Marlins 251
2 Mid Sussex Marlins 213 2 Wycombe District B 190
3 Dorking 170 3 Fareham Nomads 176
4 Walker Tigers 166 4 Kingston Royals 160
5 Epsom & District 164 5 Newbury 138
6 Bracknell & Wokingham B 100  6 Alton & District 131
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division One East - Gala 1    Division One East - Gala 2 
Crawley
Horsham
1 Crawley 235 1 Atlantis 249
2 Maidstone 206 2 Chelmsford 210
3 Sevenoaks B 188 3 Croydon Amphibians 194
4 Erith & District 165 4 East Grinstead 162
5 Bromley B 134 5 Canterbury 113
6 Redhill & Reigate 115 6 Orpington Ojays 111
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division One East - Gala 3   Division Two West - Gala 1
Margate
Southampton
1 Sutton & Cheam 234 1 Worthing 220
2 Thanet B 221 2 Littlehampton 219
3 Hastings 192 3 Farnham 211
4 Black Lion 177 4 Eastleigh 147
5 South Croydon 118 5 Staines B 130
6 Beacon 101 6 West Wight 110
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division Two West - Gala 2    Division Two West - Gala 3
Portsmouth
Wycombe
1 Basingstoke Bluefins 272 1 Tilehurst 231
2 Rushmoor Royals 182 2 Portsmouth Northsea B 185
3 Hart 177.5 3 Wycombe District C 181
4 Chichester Cormorants 122.5 4 Chesham 174
5 Godalming 113 5 Wey Valley 140
  Points adjusted for a 5 team gala    6 Andover 111
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division Two East - Gala 1
  Division Two East - Gala 2
Bexley
Dover
1 Shepway A 285 1 Dover Lifeguards 240.5
2 Edenbridge Piranhas 224 2 Beckenham B 216.5
3 Ashford Town 217 3 Dartford & District 209.5
4 Herne Bay 199 4 Tonbridge 203
5 Thanet C 198 5 Beachfield 187
6 White Oak 158 6 Larkfield 133.5
7 Shepway B 101   Points adjusted 6 team gala  
 Detailed Results Detailed Results  Detailed Results Detailed Results

The League Positions after Round Two 2016 are available here
 
top