South Round One - 2016 Results


Results of all Galas - 8th October 2016

Premier Division - Gala 1   Premier Division - Gala 2
Guildford
Woking
1 Guildford City A 247 1 Thanet A 236
2 Guildford City B 199 2 Sevenoaks A 230
3 Winchester City Penguins 171 3 Bromley A 187
4 Beckenham 171 4 Woking 182
5 Staines A 143 5 Havant & Waterlooville 112
6 Brighton 113 6 Reading 104
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Premier Division - Gala 3   Division One West - Gala 1
Wycombe
Bracknell
1 City of Oxford 252 1 Bracknell & Wokingham A 254
2 Wycombe District A 233 2 Fareham Nomads 194
3 RTW Monson 159 3 Walker Tigers 192
4 Portsmouth Northsea A 157 4 Guildford City C 165
5 Rushmoor Royals 143 5 Alton & District 150
6 Amersham 103 6 Bracknell & Wokingham B 93
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division One West - Gala 2          Division One West - Gala 3
Burgess Hill
Epsom
1 Mid Sussex Marlins 242 1 Maidenhead Marlins 221
2 Windsor 192 2 Leatherhead 203
3 Kingston Royals 168 3 Maxwell 190
4 Dorking 166 4 Wycombe District B 163
5 Didcot Barramundi 142 5 Epsom District 139
6 Newbury 133  6 Chalfont Otters 127
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division One East - Gala 1    Division One East - Gala 2 
Crawley
Bexley
1 Crawley 244 1 Atlantis 234
2 Hastings Seagull 205 2 Sevenoaks B 191
3 Croydon Amphibians 181 3 Black Lion 184
4 Bromley B 159 4 East Grintead 163
5 South Croydon 137 5 Erith & District 153
6 Orpington Ojays 117 6 Beacon 115
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division One East - Gala 3   Division Two West - Gala 1
Canterbury
Portsmouth
1 Sutton & Cheam 230 1 Farnham 211
2 Chelmsford 217 2 Portsmouth Northsea B 206.5
3 Maidstone 211 3 Hart 197
4 Thanet B 198 4 West Wight 143.5
5 City of Canterbury 101 5 Andover 93.5
6 Redhill & Reigate 91   Points adjusted - 5 team gala  
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Division Two West - Gala 2    Division Two West - Gala 3
Waterlooville
Southampton
1 Basingstoke Bluefins 271 1 Tilehurst 222
2 Worthing 184 2 Rushmoor Royals B 192
3 Chesham 150 3 Littlehampton 181
4 Godalming 147 4 Wycombe District C 172
5 Staines B 142 5 Chichester Cormorants 137
6 Wey Valley 142  6 Eastleigh 135
 Detailed Results Detailed Results    Detailed Results Detailed Results
Results adjusted 10-10-16
Division Two East - Gala 1
  Division Two East - Gala 2
Beckenham
Dover
1 Shepway A 275 1 Dover 263.5
2 Beckenham B 242 2 Ashford Town 238.5
3 Thanet C 207 3 Dartford & District 236
4 Tonbridge 184 4 Edenbridge Piranhas 183.5
5 White Oak 167 5 Larkfield 142.5
6 Beachfield 163 6 Shepway B 125.5
7 Herne Bay 138   Points adjusted 6 team gala  
 Detailed Results Detailed Results  Detailed Results Detailed Results

Version 2 - Results updated on 19-10-16

The League Positions after Round One 2016 are available here
 
top