League Finals Day Records


11 YEARS and UNDER
BOYS TIME YEAR   GIRLS TIME YEAR
50m Backstroke       50m Backstroke    
James Doolan (City of Salford) 32.22 2002   Amie Philpot (teamipswich) 32.49 2014
50m Breaststroke       50m Breaststroke    
Reese Housden (Hatfield) 35.31 2014   Katy Rushmer (Millfield) 36.27 2008
50m Butterfly       50m Butterfly    
Edward Mildred (Northampton) 30.16 2015   Amie Philpot (teamipswich) 30.55 2014
50m Freestyle       50m Freestyle    
Dylan Arzoni (Stockport Metro) 27.66 2012   Amelia Maughan (Bournemouth Dolphins) 28.15 2008
Freestyle Relay 4 x 50m       Freestyle Relay 4 x 50m    
Portsmouth Northsea 1.57.75 1996   Plymouth Leander 1.59.28 2012
Medley Relay 4 x 50m       Medley Relay 4 x 50m    
Portsmouth Northsea 2.13.52 1996   Guildford City 2.15.23 2015
 
13 YEARS and UNDER
BOYS       GIRLS    
100m Backstroke       100m Backstroke    
Jamie Scholes (City of Peterborough) 1.03.05 2014   Elizabeth Simmonds (Lincoln Vulcans) 1.03.62 2005
100m Breaststroke       100m Breaststroke    
Harry Ackland (Plymouth Leander) 1.08.49 2010   Ruta Meilutyte (Plymouth Leander) 1.11.82 2011
100m Butterfly       100m Butterfly    
Sam Dailley (Plymouth Leander) 58.66 2015   Ellen Gandy ( Beckenham) 1.02.63 2005
100m Freestyle       100m Freestyle    
Callum Murphy (Plymouth Leander) 55 2008   Amelia Maughan (Millfield) 57.72 2010
Freestyle Relay 4 x 50m       Freestyle Relay 4 x 50m    
Plymouth Leander 1.43.87 2009   Plymouth Leander 1.52.25 2014
Medley Relay 4 x 50m       Medley Relay 4 x 50m    
Plymouth Leander 1.56.38 2009   Plymouth Leander 2.02.58 2014
 
15 YEARS and UNDER
BOYS       GIRLS    
100m Backstroke       100m Backstroke    
Joseph Patching (Plymouth Leander) 58.76 2010   Kathleen Dawson (Warriors of Warrington) 01:03.5 2013
100m Breaststroke       100m Breaststroke    
Tristan Slater (Millfield) 1.06.93 2009   Georgina Evans( City of Liverpool) 1.11.15 2012
100m Butterfly       100m Butterfly    
James Doolan (City of Salford) 56.14 2006   Siobhan O’Connor (Somerset Cheetas) 1.01.38 2011
100m Freestyle       100m Freestyle    
Martyn Walton (Hatfield) 52.42 2013   Ruta Meilutyte (Plymouth Leander) 56.06 2012
Freestyle Relay 4 x 50m       Freestyle Relay 4 x 50m    
Plymouth Leander 1.37.77 2011   City of Leeds 1.45.04 1983
Medley Relay 4 x 50m       Medley Relay 4 x 50m    
Plymouth Leander 1.48.53 2009   Plymouth Leander 1.58.75 2015
 
OPEN
MEN       LADIES    
100m Backstroke       100m Backstroke    
Chris Walker-Hebborn (Ellesmere College) 55.55 2014   Lauren Quigley (Stockport Metro) 1.01.00 2015
100m Breaststroke       100m Breaststroke    
Rob Holderness (Millfield) 1.01.83 2014   Ruta Meilutyte (Plymouth Leander) 1.07.31 2014
100m Butterfly       100m Butterfly    
Antony James (Plymouth Leander) 53.01 2015   Jeanette Ottesen (Guildford City) 57.92 2015
100m Freestyle       100m Freestyle    
Adam Brown (Hatfield) 49.45 2012   Francesca Halsall (City of Liverpool) 55.64 2011
200m Individual Medley       200m Individual Medley    
James Goddard (Stockport Metro) 2.01.36 2012   Kerry-Anne Payne (Stockport Metro) 2.13.50 2011
Freestyle Relay 6 x 50m       Freestyle Relay 6 x 50m    
Plymouth Leander 2.16.82 2015   Plymouth Leander 2.38.00 2012
Medley Relay 4 x 50m       Medley Relay 4 x 50m    
City of Derby 1.42.54 2015   Plymouth Leander 1.53.68 2014
 
top