Western League Positions After Round One - 2016


PREMIER DIVISION
Position Team Gala Points League Points
1 Millfield 276 6
2 City of Cardiff A 252 6
3 Plymouth Leander 225 6~
4 Swansea Aquatics A 217 5
5 Poole 205 5
6 Bridgend 194 5*
7 Swim Bournemouth 194 4*
8 Soundwell A 182 4
9 Exeter 167 4
10 Street & District 158 3
11 Nofio Sir Gar 153 3
12 Weston S Mare 149 3
13 Keynsham 130 2
14 United Bristol A 127 1
15 Swindon A 126 2
16 Severnside Tritons A 117 2
17 Salisbury 112 1
18 Yeovil 93 1
 *  Bridgend had 15 second places, Swim Bournemouth had 12 second places
~  60 points deducted for none compliance with A5 (c) NSL Western League PC’s
This division may be subject to change after receiving all the paperwork from Host teams
DIVISION ONE
Position Team Gala Points League Points
1 City of Bristol A 326 8
2 City of Cardiff B 313 8
3 Torfaen Dolphins 285 8
4 West Wilts Force 5 A 279 7
5 Barnstaple 278 7
6 Seagulls 272 7
7 Swansea Aquatics B 253 6
8 Truro 245 5
9 West Dorset 241 6
10 Paignton 234 6
11 Southwold 226 5
12 Cirencester 225 5*
13 Neath 225 4*
14 Newton Abbot 219 3
15 RCT Performance Squad 215 3
16 Carn Brea 213 3
17 Clevedon 194 2
18 Tornadoes of South Dorset 153 2
19 Bath 147 2
20 Academy ST Burnham 138 1~
21 Chard 138 1~
22 Kinsbridge Kingfishers 115 1
 * Cirencester had 4 first places, Neath had 2 first places
~ Acadamy had 2 first places, Chard had 1 first place
This division may be subject to change after receiving all the paperwork from Host teams
DIVISION TWO
Position Team Gala Points League Points
1 Mount Kelly 353 8
2 Dawlish 318 8
3 United Bristol B 299 7
4 Tiverton 261 6
5 Dinnaton 260 7~
6 Devonport Royals 238 6~
7 Celtic Dolphins 223 5~
8 Bristol North 200 4*
9 Severnside Tritons B 200 5*
10 City of Bristol B 184 4
11 Swindon 183 3~
12 West Wilts Force 5 B 157 3~
13 Wellington 150 2
14 Bridgewater 148 2~
15 Soundwell B 138 1
16 Weymouth 98 1
 * Bristol North 3 First places, Severnside 1 First Place
~ Only one Qualified official 20 points deducted
 
top