Western League Positions After Round Three - 2015


PREMIER DIVISION
Team R1
Gala Points
R2
Gala Points
R3
Gala Points
Total
Gala
Points
R1
League Points
R2
League Points
R3
League
Points
Bonus
Points
Total League Points
Plymouth Leander 265  288 332 885 6 6 16 10 38
Millfield 271 258 308 837 6 6 14 10 36**
City of Cardiff A 275 247 285 807 6 5 12 10 33
Swansea Aquatics A 225 249 264 738 5 6 10 10 31
Swim Bournemouth A 216 202 174 592 5 5 8 10 28
Poole 203 200 168 571 5 5 6 10 26
Bridgend 168 191 154 513 4 4 4 10 22
Severnside Tritons A 169 155 110  434 4 4 2 10 20
Soundwell A 171 143 151 465 4 4 3 5 16>>
Yeovil 151 138 162 451 3 3 5 5 16>
Exeter 147 165 162 474 3 3 4 5 15>
Weston S Mare 150 149 151 450 2 3 2 5 12>>
Nofio Sir Gar 135 129 114 378 3 1 1 5 10
Swindon 138 136 182 456 2 1 5 0 8
Keynsham 124 136 177  437 1 2 4 0 7
West Wilts Force 5 A 102 141 177 420 1 2 3 0 6
Torfaen Dolphins 127 119 112 358 2 2 2 0 6
Carn Brea 100 86 95 281 1 1 1 0 3
 **Round 2, ineligible swimmer 10 points deduction plus 4 points event 17
> Round 3, ranked according to 1st place countbacks
>> Round 3, ranked according to 1st place countbacks
DIVISION ONE
Team R1
Gala Points
R2
Gala Points
 
R3
Gala Points
 
Total
Gala
Points
 
R1
League Points
R2
League Points
 
 R3
League Points
Bonus
Points
Total League Points 
Street and District 311 307 287 905 7 8 16 10 41
United Bristol A 316 312 280 908 8 7 14 10 39
Salisbury 298 318 266 882 7 8 12 10 37
Swansea Aquatics B 295 274 231 800 6 7 10 10 33
City of Cardiff B 299 291 197 787 8 7 8 10 33
Truro City 280 298 188 766 6 8 4 10 28
Paignton 266 250 192 708 7 5 6 10 28
Barnstaple 269 235 154 658 8 4 2 10 24
Southwold 262 288 252 802 5 6 7 5 23
RCT Performance Squad 245 251 276 772 4 5 8 5 22
Seagulls 241 258 243 742 5 6 6 5 22
Trowbridge 247 266 224 737 5 6 5 5 21
Clevedon 260 237 219 716 6 5 4 5 20
Swim Bournemouth B 232 221 192 645 4 4 2 5 15
Cirencester 173 222 199 594 3 4 3 5 15
Chard 198 210 274 682 3 3 8 0 14
West Dorset 187 182 190 559 4 3 1 5 13
Bristol Central 188 147 254 589 3 3 6 0 12
Bath 167 138 259 564 2 1 7 0 10
Newton Abbot 142 147 252 541 1 2 5 0 8*
Kingsbridge Kingfishers 143 178 242 563 2 2 4 0 7
Frome 142 147 249 538 1 1 3 0 6*
Tiverton 163 152 192 507 2 2 2 0 6
Caradon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
* Ranked according to second place count backs (Round 1)
DIVISION TWO
Team R1
Gala Points
 R2
Gala Points

R3
Gala Points
 
Total
Gala Points 
R1
League Points
R2
League Points
 
 R3
League Points
Bonus
Points 
Total
League Points
 
Bishopsworth 246 247 210 703 6 6 12 10 34
Neath 262 234 200 696 7 6 10 10 33
Tornadoes of South Dorset* 268 206 187 661 7 6 8 10 31*
Acad Swim Team Burnham on Sea*~ 200 219 168 587 5 5 6 10 26*~
Soundwell B* 232 199 161 592 6 4 4 10 24*
United Bristol B 224 164 115 503 5 3 2 5 20
Severnside Tritons B 189 190 186 565 3 4 5 5 17
West Wilts Force 5 B 166 193 178 537 2 5 4 5 16>
Celtic Dolphins~ 200 192 178 570 4 3 3 5 15~>
Dawlish 0 200 239 439 -3 5 6 5 13
Weymouth* 143 181 150 474 2 3 2 5 12*
Wells* 139 102 96 337 1 1 1 5 8*
Tavistock 0 204 245 449 -3 4 6 0 7
Devonport Royal 0 104## 218 322 -3 2 5 0 3~~
Exmouth 0 121 190 311 -3 1 4 0 3
Torquay 0 134 177 311 -3 2 3 0 2
Oddicombe 0 115 130 245 -3 2 2 0 1
Barry 60 0 0 60 1 0 0 0 1
* Points adjusted for a 5 team gala (Round 1)
~ Ranked according to first place count backs (Round 1)
~~ Round two deduction of 40 gala points
> Round 3, ranked according to 1st place countbacks
 
top