League Changes 2015


At the recent National Arena Swimming League AGM it was agreed that all three rounds will now be swum Short Course that includes the individual league finals in December, the virtual gala that decides the various finalists will be based on those short course times, the National Cup Final and B Final will still be swum Long Course.
 

Finals Video Download


Shockwave Digital have now made the Videos for the B Final and Cup Final 2015 available for download, there is a small charge which can be paid on line using Paypal. http://www.shockwavedigital.co.uk/download/
 

Cup Final 2015 Results


Congratulations to Plymouth Leander on retaining the trophy for the fourth year in a row - well done to all the competing teams for some exciting racing.

Place Team Points
1. Plymouth Leander 362
2. Guildford City 342
3. Millfield School 330
4. Stockport Metro 297
5. City of Leeds 296
6. Ellesmere College Titans 276
7. City of Peterborough 230
8. Hatfield 226
9. City of Derby 207
10. City of Salford 182

Full Results are available here
 

B Final 2015 Results


Congratulations to The City of Sheffield on a well earned win, well done to all the competing teams on a well fought competition.

Place Team Points
1.  City of Sheffield 367
2.  City of Cardiff 341
3.  Swansea Aquatics 300
4.  City of Oxford 296
5.  City of Liverpool 293
6.  Northampton 252
7.  Thanet 247
8.  Ealing 234
9.  Preston 216
10.  Boldmere 205

Full Results are available here
 

Finals Weekend 2015


Both the B Final on Saturday 25th April 2015 and the Cup Final on Sunday 26th April will have live results and live video streaming througout the events, please follow the links provided on the left hand side of the National Arena Swimming League Website.
 

Finals Weekend 2015 Lane Draws


Cup Final 26th April 2015 @ 12 noon in Cardiff
Lane  Club League
9 City of Derby WEST MIDLANDS                         
8 City of Leeds NORTH EAST   
7 Ellesmere College Titans NORTH WEST                       
6 Stockport Metro NORTH WEST                       
5 Guildford City SOUTH
4 Plymouth Leander WESTERN   
3 Millfield WESTERN   
2 Hatfield LONDON
1 City of Salford NORTH WEST                       
0 City of Peterborough EAST MIDLANDS                           
     
 B Final 25th April 2015 @ 12 noon in Cardiff 
Lane  Club  League
9 Boldmere WEST MIDLANDS                         
8 Preston NORTH WEST                       
7 City of Liverpool NORTH WEST                       
6 Ealing LONDON
5 Cardiff WESTERN   
4 City of Sheffield NORTH EAST   
3 Thanet Swim Club SOUTH
2 Swansea WESTERN   
1 City of Oxford SOUTH
0 Northampton EAST MIDLANDS                           
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 10
top